204

Profile Number: 204

Name: Tammy Bounds

Tammy Bounds

Demogaphic Information

First Name
Tammy
Middle Name
Ann
Last Name
Bounds
Nickname
aka Tammy A. Rogers
Date of Birth
Age at Disappearance
41
General Age
Sex
Race / Ancestry
Height in inches
63in
Weight in Pounds
240lbs
Scars
No
Tattoos
Yes
Tattoos Description
Tattoo on her left shoulder blade of Tinkerbell with "Katelyn" written over the top of it and "Nolen" on the other side.
Antemortem Trauma / Prior Injuries
No

Location

Street
135 D'Lo Park Rd
City
Mendenhall
County
Simpson
State
Mississippi
Map

31.979357961661, -89.8969314

Agency Info

Repository Status
Open
Report MP Obtained
No
Agency Contact
Detective John Gray
Agency Name
Richland Police Department
Agency Telephone
Date Missing/Date Last Seen
NAMUS Entry
No
NCIC Entered
No
NCIC Report
No
Case Circumstances
Last seen at the D'lo Water Park in Mendenhall, Ms.

The Richland Police Department is currently looking for Tammy Bounds, born in 1977. She was recently reported missing and has not had any contact with family for almost 11 months. If anyone knows this woman or can put us in touch with her it would greatly be appreciated.‚Äč
Date Last Seen
Date Received